Translate In : View in English View in Spanish View in French View in German View in Italian View in Chinese (Simplified) View in Japanese View in Korean View in Arabic View in Portuguese
XENA BIO HERBALS PVT LTD
 
 

Ova First
Ova First
Rutin
Rutin
GENISTEIN
GENISTEIN
POLICOSANOL
POLICOSANOL
Phosphatidylserine
Phosphatidylserine
Saw palmetto extract
Saw palmetto extract
Phytostanol
Phytostanol
Salacia Reticulata Extract
Salacia Reticulata Extract
Essential Oil
Essential Oil
Hair First Gel
Hair First Gel
Prostate First
Prostate First
Vita - Women Formula
Vita - Women Formula
Soft Gel
Soft Gel
Phytogenol
Phytogenol
Hair Growth Products
Hair Growth Products
Ova Replace First
Ova Replace First
Joint First
Joint First
BROMELAIN
BROMELAIN
Nutraceuticals
Nutraceuticals
Herbal Extracts
Herbal Extracts
Glucosamine Hcl
Glucosamine Hcl
Soy isoflavones
Soy isoflavones
Alpha ComplexT
Alpha ComplexT
Acacia Catechu
Acacia Catechu
Home » Products » Essential Oil » Essential Oil

Essential Oil



Essential Oil

Product Code : 02

Product Specification

Essential Oil


    Celery Seed Oil
Steam distilled oil from best quality seed of Apium Graveolens. Colourless to Light Yellow in colour.
    Juniper Berry Oil
Steam Distilled oil from the ripe Berries of Juniperus Communis. Colourless to very Light Yellow in Colour.
    Carrot Seed Oil
Steam Distilled Oil from quality seeds of Daucus Carota Linn.
    Kaempferia Glanga Oil
Steam distilled oil from the roots of Hedychium Spicatum. Yellow to Brown in Colour.
    Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Oil
The market for commercial neem based products in the USA and Australia is steadily incresing. Neem oil is used all over the world for pesticides. Neem seed oil is effective against sucking insects, and also some locust species.
    Ginger Oil
It is used in food industry, flavouring candy, baked products, liquors, condiments, sauces and bouillon etc.
    Cypriol Root Oil (Nagarmotha Oil)
It is used in perfumery compounds and in the manufacture of soaps, medicine and incense sticks (agarbatti).
    Red Thyme Seed Oil
It is used for flavouring agent, beverage, perfumery compounds, soap, detergents, cologne industry.
    Pepper Oil
Pepper is used all over the world for flavouring and seasoning cuisine and as an effective meat preservative. Apart from these Black Pepper is well-known for its medicinal values as a stimulant, carminative and home remedy for coughs and colds.
    Cardamom Oil
Indian Cardamom finds extensive use abroad. In Arab countries it flavours the prestigious drink Gahwa - or Cardamom Coffee; in Scandinavian countries it is used in baked food; it seasons sausages in Germany; and spices up curry powder in Japan. Cardamom is also an important ingredient in many medicines, liqueurs, confectionaries and toiletries.
    Turmeric Oil
A rhizome, Turmeric attains its bright yellow colour when dried and powdered. This powder is used for flavouring and adding colour to food. In India, Turmeric is an essential ingredient in curry powder and many cosmetics. It is also widely accepted as an antiseptic.
    Coriander Oil
Powdered Coriander, an essential ingredient of Curry Powder, gives Indian curries and pickles their characteristic flavour, texture and colour.
    Cumin Oil
The aromatic, dried fruit of an umbelliferous herb. Cumin flavours curry powder and a variety of foods. Lately, it is being used even in cheese made in The Netherlands.
    Fennel Oil
The fragrant, dried fruit comes from a perennial herb. Fennel flavours pickles, sauces, soups and confectioneries. It is also used for flavouring liqueurs, and in medicines, on account of its  stimulative and carminative qualities.
    Ambrette Seed Oil
This is obtained from the dried and powdered seeds by steam distillation of "Hibiscus Abemosohus". The seeds are grayish red and sometimes greenish. The plant originates from Eastern India.
    Calamus Oil
This is obtained by steam distillation of dried rhizomes of "Acorus Calamus Linn". It has cylindrical nodular and branched rhizomes. It is native to India.
    Jatamansi Oil
This is obtained by steam distillation of roots and rhizomes of the "Nardostach Jatamansi". Rhizomes is thick, dark grey crowned with reddish brown tujted. The plants originally from Sikkim, U.P., Nandadevi, Pindari and Almora
    Valerian Oil
This is obtained by steam distillation of the partially dried root of "Valerina Wallichi". The presence of valeric acid strongly affects the odor of  the oil. It's native is Europe and Asia. The plants have flowers with a pale pink corolla.

    Celery Seed Oil
Steam distilled oil from best quality seed of Apium Graveolens. Colourless to Light Yellow in colour.
    Juniper Berry Oil
Steam Distilled oil from the ripe Berries of Juniperus Communis. Colourless to very Light Yellow in Colour.
    Carrot Seed Oil
Steam Distilled Oil from quality seeds of Daucus Carota Linn.
    Kaempferia Glanga Oil
Steam distilled oil from the roots of Hedychium Spicatum. Yellow to Brown in Colour.
    Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Oil
The market for commercial neem based products in the USA and Australia is steadily incresing. Neem oil is used all over the world for pesticides. Neem seed oil is effective against sucking insects, and also some locust species.
    Ginger Oil
It is used in food industry, flavouring candy, baked products, liquors, condiments, sauces and bouillon etc.
    Cypriol Root Oil (Nagarmotha Oil)
It is used in perfumery compounds and in the manufacture of soaps, medicine and incense sticks (agarbatti).
    Red Thyme Seed Oil
It is used for flavouring agent, beverage, perfumery compounds, soap, detergents, cologne industry.
    Pepper Oil
Pepper is used all over the world for flavouring and seasoning cuisine and as an effective meat preservative. Apart from these Black Pepper is well-known for its medicinal values as a stimulant, carminative and home remedy for coughs and colds.
    Cardamom Oil
Indian Cardamom finds extensive use abroad. In Arab countries it flavours the prestigious drink Gahwa - or Cardamom Coffee; in Scandinavian countries it is used in baked food; it seasons sausages in Germany; and spices up curry powder in Japan. Cardamom is also an important ingredient in many medicines, liqueurs, confectionaries and toiletries.
    Turmeric Oil
A rhizome, Turmeric attains its bright yellow colour when dried and powdered. This powder is used for flavouring and adding colour to food. In India, Turmeric is an essential ingredient in curry powder and many cosmetics. It is also widely accepted as an antiseptic.
    Coriander Oil
Powdered Coriander, an essential ingredient of Curry Powder, gives Indian curries and pickles their characteristic flavour, texture and colour.
    Cumin Oil
The aromatic, dried fruit of an umbelliferous herb. Cumin flavours curry powder and a variety of foods. Lately, it is being used even in cheese made in The Netherlands.
    Fennel Oil
The fragrant, dried fruit comes from a perennial herb. Fennel flavours pickles, sauces, soups and confectioneries. It is also used for flavouring liqueurs, and in medicines, on account of its  stimulative and carminative qualities.
    Ambrette Seed Oil
This is obtained from the dried and powdered seeds by steam distillation of "Hibiscus Abemosohus". The seeds are grayish red and sometimes greenish. The plant originates from Eastern India.
    Calamus Oil
This is obtained by steam distillation of dried rhizomes of "Acorus Calamus Linn". It has cylindrical nodular and branched rhizomes. It is native to India.
    Jatamansi Oil
This is obtained by steam distillation of roots and rhizomes of the "Nardostach Jatamansi". Rhizomes is thick, dark grey crowned with reddish brown tujted. The plants originally from Sikkim, U.P., Nandadevi, Pindari and Almora
    Valerian Oil
This is obtained by steam distillation of the partially dried root of "Valerina Wallichi". The presence of valeric acid strongly affects the odor of  the oil. It's native is Europe and Asia. The plants have flowers with a pale pink corolla.

<< Back


 
XENA BIO HERBALS PVT LTD
3-6-294, Hyderguda, Hyderabad - 500029, Andhra Pradesh, India
Mr. Prem Kumar (Managing Director)

Mobile : +919848425596
Phone : 91-40-65166568/23266103
Fax : 91-40-23266103
Contact Now
  
Translate In : View in English View in Spanish View in French View in German View in Italian View in Chinese (Simplified) View in Japanese View in Korean View in Arabic View in Portuguese
Copyright © 2011-12 by XENA BIO HERBALS All Rights Reserved.